HomeProfileSchedulePhotosSponsorsStoreCrewContact
Like Us on Facebook!
 


Shop at Our Store!

Name: Cody Overton
(Heath Lawson Photo)

Date of Birth: October 16, 1997

Hometown: Evans, Georgia

Nickname: Lil' Sexy

Family: Bo (Father), Kellie (Mother), Bo (Brother), Kevin (Brother), Brandon (Brother), Dalton (Brother), & Ahnna (Girlfriend)

Hobbies: Fishing & Hanging Out with Family / Friends

Years Racing: Since 2018

Favorite Track: Swainsboro Raceway - Swainsboro, Georgia

Favorite Race: 'Turkey 100' - Swainsboro (GA) Raceway

Most Wanted Win: 'Dirt Late Model Dream' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Most Memorable Win: First Super Late Model Victory at Lavonia (GA) Speedway in 2022 with the Drydene Xtreme DIRTcar Series ($5,000)

Career Goal: To Win Every Race Possible!

Career Accomplishments:
* 2022 | $5,000 Drydene Xtreme DIRTcar Series Winner at Lavonia (GA) Speedway
* 2022 | $5,000 Crate Racin' USA Series Winner at East Bay (FL) Raceway Park
* 2022 | $3,000 'Crank it Up 100' Crate Winner at Swainsboro (GA) Raceway
* 2021 | $10,000 'Battlefield Blowout' Crate Winner at Cochran (GA) Motor Speedway
* 2021 | Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Rookie of the Year
* 2021 | Finished Third in Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Points
* 3-Time 'Crank it Up 100' Winner at Swainsboro (GA) Raceway
* Former 'King of the Dirt' Winner

 

 

 

HomeProfileSchedulePhotosSponsorsStoreCrewContact
Delph Communications Add Us on Snapchat! Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter! Follow Us on Instagram!